Researchers and Associate Professors

Frédéric Pecorari
Frédéric PecorariGroup leader, Researcher (CR CNRS, HDR)
Axelle Renodon-Cornière
Axelle Renodon-CornièreResearcher (CR CNRS, HDR)
Barbara Mouratou
Barbara MouratouAssociate Professor (MCU Univ. Nantes, HDR)

Post-doctoral researcher

Mohamed Shaalan
Mohamed ShaalanPost-doc. researcher (IFE/SDTF)

Engineers

Ghislaine Béhar
Ghislaine BéharEngineer (IE CNRS)
Hermelyne Gravoueille
Hermelyne GravoueilleEngineer (AI CDD Inserm)
Jennifer Jazat
Jennifer JazatEngineer (AI CDD Inserm)

Ph.D. Students

Benjamin Chalopin
Benjamin ChalopinPh.D. Student (Grant: Labex Iron / University of Nantes)
Aurélie Loussouarn
Aurélie LoussouarnPh.D. Student (Grant: Mibiogate)

Undergraduate Students

Angèle Graton
Angèle GratonBTS 1

Alumni

Visiting Scientists

Agustin Correa (Pasteur Institute Montevideo, Uruguay)
Agustin Correa (Pasteur Institute Montevideo, Uruguay)Research associate
A. Cecília Afonso Roque
A. Cecília Afonso Roque Principal investigator (Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal)
Ana Margarida Dias (Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal)
Ana Margarida Dias (Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal)Ph.D. Student

Students and Engineers

Georgi Danovski
Georgi DanovskiMSc. 2 Student
Desislava Hlebarska
Desislava HlebarskaMSc. 2 Student
Camille Juhel
Camille JuhelBTS 1 & MSc. 1 Student
Valentina Kalichuk
Valentina KalichukPh.D. Student (Grant: Nanofar Erasmus Mundus)
Stanimir Kambarev
Stanimir KambarevPh.D. Student & Post-doc Researcher (Grants: ARMINA & ANR)
Alice Laly
Alice LalyMSc. 2 Student
Pauline Larrous
Pauline LarrousONIRIS Biotech student
Etienne Matous
Etienne MatousPh.D. Student (Grant: NucSan)
Kévin Millescamps
Kévin MillescampsONIRIS Biotech student
Sabino Pacheco
Sabino PachecoPost-doc Researcher (Grant: Pasteur Institute)
Sarah Thibaudeau
Sarah ThibaudeauBTS 1
Petar Vukojičić
Petar VukojičićPh.D. Student (Grant: Nanofar Erasmus Mundus)

And also:

  • Pierre Autié (Licence 3, MSc. 1 Student)
  • Marine Cagan-Chavaudret (MSc. 2 Student)
  • Clément Caté (MSc. 2 Student)
  • Stéphane Colinet (Engineer)
  • Christelle Colomes (BTS 2)
  • Hélène Crochard (BTS 1 & BTS 2)
  • Louise Guyot (MSc. 1 Student)
  • Mickaël Lambert (MSc. 1 Student)
  • Maxime Luneau (BTS 2)
  • Wilfried Ondet (MSc. 1 & 2 Student)
  • Lauranne Paillard-Laurance (MSc. 2 Student & Engineer)
  • Claire Régent (IUT)